Wuhan Open 2026 Predictions
Win probabilities for every Wuhan Open match, powered by SetProb's multi factor statistical model. Select any match for the full breakdown.
WTA 1000Hard courtWuhan, ChinaOctober 12 to 18, 2026
Ann Li#31
Camila Osorio#67H2H 4-2
65%35%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Ann LiOur pick: Ann Li (65%)Correct
Camila Osorio
Rank #67 Top 100
65%Probability: Ann Li35%
Our model: 65%·Odds (Kalshi): 53%·Edge: +12%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Ann Li (65% prob)Moderate
Ashlyn Krueger#68
Shuai Zhang#81H2H 1-1
46%54%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Ashlyn KruegerOur pick: Shuai Zhang (54%)Wrong
Ashlyn Krueger
Rank #68 Top 100
Shuai Zhang
Rank #81 Top 100
46%Probability: Shuai Zhang54%
Our model: 54%·Odds (Kalshi): 42%·Edge: +12%·Market disagrees Probability→ Favor Shuai Zhang (54% prob)Low confidence
Hanyu Guo#240
Sorana Cirstea#16No H2H
10%90%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Hanyu GuoOur pick: Sorana Cirstea (90%)Wrong
Hanyu Guo
Rank #240 Outside Top 200
Sorana Cirstea
Rank #16 Top 30
10%Probability: Sorana Cirstea90%
Our model: 90%·Odds (Kalshi): 88%·Edge: +2%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Sorana Cirstea (90% prob)Elite🔒 Confidence raised
Alexandra Eala#18
Han Shi#231No H2H
90%10%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Han ShiOur pick: Alexandra Eala (90%)Wrong
Alexandra Eala
Rank #18 Top 30
Han Shi
Rank #231 Outside Top 200
90%Probability: Alexandra Eala10%
Our model: 90%·Odds (Kalshi): 80%·Edge: +10%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Alexandra Eala (90% prob)Elite🔒 Confidence raised
Katie Boulter#54
Diana Shnaider#13H2H 0-2
25%75%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Diana ShnaiderOur pick: Diana Shnaider (75%)Correct
Katie Boulter
Rank #54 Top 100
Diana Shnaider
Rank #13 Top 30
25%Probability: Diana Shnaider75%
Our model: 75%·Odds (Kalshi): 79%·Edge: -4%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Diana Shnaider (75% prob)Elite
Mayar Sherif#52
Maja Chwalinska#22H2H 1-1
31%69%
Strong signal
▾Winner: Maja ChwalinskaOur pick: Maja Chwalinska (69%)Correct
Mayar Sherif
Rank #52 Top 100
Maja Chwalinska
Rank #22 Top 30
31%Probability: Maja Chwalinska69%
Season Form ⚠ Limited data
40%60%
Probability→ Favor Maja Chwalinska (69% prob)Strong signal
Dayana Yastremska#103
Cristina Bucsa#38 ▾Winner: Dayana YastremskaOur pick: Cristina Bucsa (65%)Wrong
Dayana Yastremska
Rank #103 Top 200
Cristina Bucsa
Rank #38 Top 100
35%Probability: Cristina Bucsa65%
Our model: 65%·Odds (Kalshi): 48%·Edge: +17%·Market disagrees Probability→ Favor Cristina Bucsa (65% prob)Moderate
Maria Sakkari#35
Marta Kostyuk#10H2H 2-2
36%64%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Maria SakkariOur pick: Marta Kostyuk (64%)Wrong
Maria Sakkari
Rank #35 Top 100
Marta Kostyuk
Rank #10 Top 10
36%Probability: Marta Kostyuk64%
Our model: 64%·Odds (Kalshi): 66%·Edge: -2%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Marta Kostyuk (64% prob)Moderate
Lilli Tagger#55
Nikola Bartunkova#29No H2H
36%64%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Nikola BartunkovaOur pick: Nikola Bartunkova (64%)Correct
Lilli Tagger
Rank #55 Top 100
Nikola Bartunkova
Rank #29 Top 30
36%Probability: Nikola Bartunkova64%
Our model: 64%·Odds (Kalshi): 70%·Edge: -6%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Nikola Bartunkova (64% prob)Moderate
Daria Snigur#42
Elise Mertens#14No H2H
36%64%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Daria SnigurOur pick: Elise Mertens (64%)Wrong
Daria Snigur
Rank #42 Top 100
Elise Mertens
Rank #14 Top 30
36%Probability: Elise Mertens64%
Our model: 64%·Odds (Kalshi): 67%·Edge: -3%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Elise Mertens (64% prob)Moderate
Daria Kasatkina#82
Jelena Ostapenko#34H2H 2-6
37%63%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Jelena OstapenkoOur pick: Jelena Ostapenko (63%)Correct
Daria Kasatkina
Rank #82 Top 100
Jelena Ostapenko
Rank #34 Top 100
37%Probability: Jelena Ostapenko63%
Our model: 63%·Odds (Kalshi): 56%·Edge: +7%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Jelena Ostapenko (63% prob)Moderate
Xiyu Wang#85
Xinyu Wang#38 ▾Winner: Xiyu WangOur pick: Xiyu Wang (59%)Correct
Xiyu Wang
Rank #85 Top 100
Xinyu Wang
Rank #38 Top 100
59%Probability: Xiyu Wang41%
Our model: 59%·Odds (Kalshi): 49%·Edge: +10% Probability→ Favor Xiyu Wang (59% prob)Close match
Yulia Putintseva#79
Zeynep Sonmez#59H2H 1-0
58%42%
Close matchMarket agrees
▾Winner: Yulia PutintsevaOur pick: Yulia Putintseva (58%)Correct
Yulia Putintseva
Rank #79 Top 100
Zeynep Sonmez
Rank #59 Top 100
58%Probability: Yulia Putintseva42%
Our model: 58%·Odds (Kalshi): 55%·Edge: +3%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Yulia Putintseva (58% prob)Close match
Caty McNally#72
Yuliia Starodubtseva#45H2H 1-0
58%42%
Close matchMarket agrees
▾Winner: Caty McNallyOur pick: Caty McNally (58%)Correct
Caty McNally
Rank #72 Top 100
Yuliia Starodubtseva
Rank #45 Top 100
58%Probability: Caty McNally42%
Our model: 58%·Odds (Kalshi): 62%·Edge: -4%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Caty McNally (58% prob)Close match
Katerina Siniakova#87
Liudmila Samsonova#43H2H 2-2
47%53%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Liudmila SamsonovaOur pick: Liudmila Samsonova (53%)Correct
Katerina Siniakova
Rank #87 Top 100
Liudmila Samsonova
Rank #43 Top 100
47%Probability: Liudmila Samsonova53%
Our model: 53%·Odds (Kalshi): 54%·Edge: -1%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Liudmila Samsonova (53% prob)Low confidence
Kimberly Birrell#40
Katie Volynets#88H2H 2-2
48%52%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Katie VolynetsOur pick: Katie Volynets (52%)Correct
Kimberly Birrell
Rank #40 Top 100
Katie Volynets
Rank #88 Top 100
48%Probability: Katie Volynets52%
Our model: 52%·Odds (Kalshi): 64%·Edge: -12%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Katie Volynets (52% prob)Low confidence
Janice Tjen#49
Aoi Ito#361H2H 1-0
83%17%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Janice TjenOur pick: Janice Tjen (83%)Correct
Janice Tjen
Rank #49 Top 100
Aoi Ito
Rank #361 Outside Top 200
83%Probability: Janice Tjen17%
Our model: 83%·Odds (Kalshi): 73%·Edge: +10%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Janice Tjen (83% prob)Elite🔒 Confidence raised
Maria Sakkari#33
Donna Vekic#40H2H 4-7
60%40%
Close matchMarket agrees
▾Winner: Maria SakkariOur pick: Maria Sakkari (60%)Correct
Maria Sakkari
Rank #33 Top 100
Donna Vekic
Rank #40 Top 100
60%Probability: Maria Sakkari40%
Our model: 60%·Odds (Kalshi): 59%·Edge: +1%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Maria Sakkari (60% prob)Close match
Clara Tauson#44
Marie Bouzkova#27H2H 1-0
42%58%
Close matchMarket agrees
▾Winner: Marie BouzkovaOur pick: Marie Bouzkova (58%)Correct
Clara Tauson
Rank #44 Top 100
Marie Bouzkova
Rank #27 Top 30
42%Probability: Marie Bouzkova58%
Our model: 58%·Odds (Kalshi): 68%·Edge: -10%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Marie Bouzkova (58% prob)Close match
Ekaterina Alexandrova#28
Leylah Fernandez#26H2H 3-1
56%44%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Leylah FernandezOur pick: Ekaterina Alexandrova (56%)Wrong
Ekaterina Alexandrova
Rank #28 Top 30
Leylah Fernandez
Rank #26 Top 30
56%Probability: Ekaterina Alexandrova44%
Our model: 56%·Odds (Kalshi): 54%·Edge: +2%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Ekaterina Alexandrova (56% prob)Low confidence
Jasmine Paolini#20
Sara Bejlek#29No H2H
46%54%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Jasmine PaoliniOur pick: Sara Bejlek (54%)Wrong
Jasmine Paolini
Rank #20 Top 30
Sara Bejlek
Rank #29 Top 30
46%Probability: Sara Bejlek54%
Our model: 54%·Odds (Kalshi): 51%·Edge: +3% Probability→ Favor Sara Bejlek (54% prob)Low confidence
Anhelina Kalinina#50
Sonay Kartal#129H2H 1-0
49%51%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Sonay KartalOur pick: Sonay Kartal (51%)Correct
Anhelina Kalinina
Rank #50 Top 100
Sonay Kartal
Rank #129 Top 200
49%Probability: Sonay Kartal51%
Our model: 51%·Odds (Kalshi): 62%·Edge: -11% Probability→ Favor Sonay Kartal (51% prob)Low confidence
Mananchaya Sawangkaew#90
Magdalena Frech#48No H2H
50%50%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Magdalena FrechOur pick: Mananchaya Sawangkaew (50%)Wrong
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
Rank #90 Top 100
Magdalena Frech
Rank #48 Top 100
50%Probability: Mananchaya Sawangkaew50%
Our model: 50%·Odds (Kalshi): 46%·Edge: +4% Probability→ Favor Mananchaya Sawangkaew (50% prob)Low confidence
Magdalena Frech#48
Aoi Ito#361No H2H
83%17%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Aoi ItoOur pick: Magdalena Frech (83%)Wrong
Magdalena Frech
Rank #48 Top 100
Aoi Ito
Rank #361 Outside Top 200
83%Probability: Magdalena Frech17%
Our model: 83%·Odds (Kalshi): 75%·Edge: +8%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Magdalena Frech (83% prob)Elite🔒 Confidence raised
Camila Osorio#66
Tyra Caterina Grant#156No H2H
73%27%
Strong signal
▾Winner: Camila OsorioOur pick: Camila Osorio (72%)Correct
Camila Osorio
Rank #66 Top 100
Tyra Caterina Grant
Rank #156 Top 200
73%Probability: Camila Osorio27%
Probability→ Favor Camila Osorio (73% prob)Strong signal
Han Shi#231
Kamilla Rakhimova#76No H2H
32%68%
Strong signalMarket agrees
▾Winner: Han ShiOur pick: Kamilla Rakhimova (68%)Wrong
Han Shi
Rank #231 Outside Top 200
Kamilla Rakhimova
Rank #76 Top 100
32%Probability: Kamilla Rakhimova68%
Our model: 68%·Odds (Kalshi): 75%·Edge: -7%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Kamilla Rakhimova (68% prob)Strong signal
Anna Bondar#64
Lois Boisson#274 ▾Winner: Anna BondarOur pick: Anna Bondar (66%)Correct
Anna Bondar
Rank #64 Top 100
Lois Boisson
Rank #274 Outside Top 200
66%Probability: Anna Bondar34%
Our model: 66%·Odds (Kalshi): 47%·Edge: +19%·Market disagrees Probability→ Favor Anna Bondar (66% prob)Moderate
Polina Kudermetova#104
Katie Volynets#74No H2H
35%65%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Katie VolynetsOur pick: Katie Volynets (65%)Correct
Polina Kudermetova
Rank #104 Top 200
Katie Volynets
Rank #74 Top 100
35%Probability: Katie Volynets65%
Our model: 65%·Odds (Kalshi): 68%·Edge: -3%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Katie Volynets (65% prob)Moderate
Sara Sorribes Tormo#194
Daria Kasatkina#87H2H 1-1
37%63%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Daria KasatkinaOur pick: Daria Kasatkina (63%)Correct
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Rank #194 Top 200
Daria Kasatkina
Rank #87 Top 100
37%Probability: Daria Kasatkina63%
Our model: 63%·Odds (Kalshi): 63%·Edge: 0%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Daria Kasatkina (63% prob)Moderate
Yulia Putintseva#82
Ashlyn Krueger#73 ▾Winner: Yulia PutintsevaOur pick: Yulia Putintseva (62%)Correct
Yulia Putintseva
Rank #82 Top 100
Ashlyn Krueger
Rank #73 Top 100
62%Probability: Yulia Putintseva38%
Our model: 62%·Odds (Kalshi): 50%·Edge: +12% Probability→ Favor Yulia Putintseva (62% prob)Close match
Lanlana Tararudee#63
Caty McNally#72 ▾Winner: Caty McNallyOur pick: Lanlana Tararudee (60%)Wrong
Lanlana Tararudee
Rank #63 Top 100
Caty McNally
Rank #72 Top 100
60%Probability: Lanlana Tararudee40%
Our model: 60%·Odds (Kalshi): 46%·Edge: +14%·Market disagrees Probability→ Favor Lanlana Tararudee (60% prob)Close match
Anna Bondar#64
Mananchaya Sawangkaew#90No H2H
57%43%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Mananchaya SawangkaewOur pick: Anna Bondar (57%)Wrong
Anna Bondar
Rank #64 Top 100
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
Rank #90 Top 100
57%Probability: Anna Bondar43%
Our model: 57%·Odds (Kalshi): 55%·Edge: +2%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Anna Bondar (57% prob)Low confidence
Mananchaya Sawangkaew#90
Maya Joint#75H2H 0-1
43%57%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Mananchaya SawangkaewOur pick: Maya Joint (57%)Wrong
Mananchaya Sawangkaew
Rank #90 Top 100
Maya Joint
Rank #75 Top 100
43%Probability: Maya Joint57%
Our model: 57%·Odds (Kalshi): 62%·Edge: -5%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Maya Joint (57% prob)Low confidence
Camila Osorio#66
Katie Volynets#74H2H 1-0
47%53%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Katie VolynetsOur pick: Katie Volynets (53%)Correct
Camila Osorio
Rank #66 Top 100
Katie Volynets
Rank #74 Top 100
47%Probability: Katie Volynets53%
Our model: 53%·Odds (Kalshi): 57%·Edge: -4%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Katie Volynets (53% prob)Low confidence
Zeynep Sonmez#58
Sinja Kraus#95No H2H
49%51%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Zeynep SonmezOur pick: Sinja Kraus (51%)Wrong
Zeynep Sonmez
Rank #58 Top 100
Sinja Kraus
Rank #95 Top 100
49%Probability: Sinja Kraus51%
Our model: 51%·Odds (Kalshi): 40%·Edge: +11% Probability→ Favor Sinja Kraus (51% prob)Low confidence
Aoi Ito#361
Alycia Parks#70No H2H
19%81%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Aoi ItoOur pick: Alycia Parks (81%)Wrong
Aoi Ito
Rank #361 Outside Top 200
Alycia Parks
Rank #70 Top 100
19%Probability: Alycia Parks81%
Our model: 81%·Odds (Kalshi): 61%·Edge: +20%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Alycia Parks (81% prob)Elite🔒 Confidence raised
Talia Gibson#37
Sara Sorribes Tormo#194No H2H
78%22%
EliteMarket agrees
▾Winner: Sara Sorribes TormoOur pick: Talia Gibson (78%)Wrong
Talia Gibson
Rank #37 Top 100
Sara Sorribes Tormo
Rank #194 Top 200
78%Probability: Talia Gibson22%
Our model: 78%·Odds (Kalshi): 66%·Edge: +12%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Talia Gibson (78% prob)Elite
Peyton Stearns#36
Han Shi#231No H2H
74%26%
Strong signalMarket agrees
▾Winner: Han ShiOur pick: Peyton Stearns (74%)Wrong
Peyton Stearns
Rank #36 Top 100
Han Shi
Rank #231 Outside Top 200
74%Probability: Peyton Stearns26%
Our model: 74%·Odds (Kalshi): 77%·Edge: -3%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Peyton Stearns (74% prob)Strong signal
Sofia Kenin#107
Kamilla Rakhimova#76No H2H
31%69%
Strong signalMarket agrees
▾Winner: Kamilla RakhimovaOur pick: Kamilla Rakhimova (69%)Correct
Sofia Kenin
Rank #107 Top 200
Kamilla Rakhimova
Rank #76 Top 100
31%Probability: Kamilla Rakhimova69%
Our model: 69%·Odds (Kalshi): 58%·Edge: +11%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Kamilla Rakhimova (69% prob)Strong signal
Magdalena Frech#48
Moyuka Uchijima#106No H2H
67%33%
ModerateMarket agrees
▾Winner: Magdalena FrechOur pick: Magdalena Frech (67%)Correct
Magdalena Frech
Rank #48 Top 100
Moyuka Uchijima
Rank #106 Top 200
67%Probability: Magdalena Frech33%
Our model: 67%·Odds (Kalshi): 68%·Edge: -1%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Magdalena Frech (67% prob)Moderate
Yue Yuan#135
Caty McNally#72H2H 1-0
39%61%
Close matchMarket agrees
▾Winner: Caty McNallyOur pick: Caty McNally (61%)Correct
Yue Yuan
Rank #135 Top 200
Caty McNally
Rank #72 Top 100
39%Probability: Caty McNally61%
Our model: 61%·Odds (Kalshi): 65%·Edge: -4%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Caty McNally (61% prob)Close match
Lanlana Tararudee#63
Claire Liu#97 ▾Winner: Lanlana TararudeeOur pick: Lanlana Tararudee (61%)Correct
Lanlana Tararudee
Rank #63 Top 100
Claire Liu
Rank #97 Top 100
61%Probability: Lanlana Tararudee39%
Our model: 61%·Odds (Kalshi): 51%·Edge: +10% Probability→ Favor Lanlana Tararudee (61% prob)Close match
Daria Kasatkina#87
Viktorija Golubic#67 ▾Winner: Daria KasatkinaOur pick: Viktorija Golubic (60%)Wrong
Daria Kasatkina
Rank #87 Top 100
Viktorija Golubic
Rank #67 Top 100
40%Probability: Viktorija Golubic60%
Our model: 60%·Odds (Kalshi): 50%·Edge: +10% Probability→ Favor Viktorija Golubic (60% prob)Close match
Taylah Preston#91
Ashlyn Krueger#73 ▾Winner: Ashlyn KruegerOur pick: Taylah Preston (58%)Wrong
Taylah Preston
Rank #91 Top 100
Ashlyn Krueger
Rank #73 Top 100
58%Probability: Taylah Preston42%
Our model: 58%·Odds (Kalshi): 41%·Edge: +17%·Market disagrees Probability→ Favor Taylah Preston (58% prob)Close match
Sinja Kraus#95
Magda Linette#80No H2H
57%43%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Sinja KrausOur pick: Sinja Kraus (57%)Correct
Sinja Kraus
Rank #95 Top 100
Magda Linette
Rank #80 Top 100
57%Probability: Sinja Kraus43%
Our model: 57%·Odds (Kalshi): 46%·Edge: +11%·Market disagrees Probability→ Favor Sinja Kraus (57% prob)Low confidence
Elena Gabriela Ruse#62
Yulia Putintseva#82No H2H
55%45%
Low confidenceMarket agrees
▾Winner: Yulia PutintsevaOur pick: Elena Gabriela Ruse (55%)Wrong
Elena Gabriela Ruse
Rank #62 Top 100
Yulia Putintseva
Rank #82 Top 100
55%Probability: Elena Gabriela Ruse45%
Our model: 55%·Odds (Kalshi): 58%·Edge: -3%·Market agrees Probability→ Favor Elena Gabriela Ruse (55% prob)Low confidence
Zeynep Sonmez#58
Anastasia Zakharova#110H2H 1-1
52%48%
Low confidence
▾Winner: Zeynep SonmezOur pick: Zeynep Sonmez (52%)Correct
Zeynep Sonmez
Rank #58 Top 100
Anastasia Zakharova
Rank #110 Top 200
52%Probability: Zeynep Sonmez48%
Our model: 52%·Odds (Kalshi): 51%·Edge: +1% Probability→ Favor Zeynep Sonmez (52% prob)Low confidence